Record Details, Novice Shamrock, 2016-2017 (Ilderton Jets)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition302171120114650321117
Tournament12651372699005192115518835
Regular Season9621371393423126189636839
Playoff624017225131713113712435
Overall3014133987225138493545527217191126
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
B.C.H. Ice Dogs000000110060110060
Belmont Rangers110080000000110080
Cayuga Stars1100601100942200154
Central Perth110061000000110061
Dorchester Dragons000000110010110010
Dresden Jr. Kings110051000000110051
Gananoque Islanders000000110031110031
Goderich Sailors100133110030210163
Lambeth Lancers110032110053220085
Lindsay Muskies101012000000101012
Lucan Irish110060000000110060
Mitchell Meteors110041000000110041
Mooretown Jr. Flags101024000000101024
Mount Forest Rams101025000000101025
Mt. Brydges Cougars1010152020293030314
Newcastle Stars110041000000110041
North Middlesex Jr. Stars321014921019853112317
Port Stanley Jr. Sailors000000101012101012
Saugeen Shores Storm101013000000101013
Simcoe Warriors 110031000000110031
South Huron Sabres605112194040611100911830
South Kent Lightning22006022001444400204
Southwest Bullets110052000000110052
St. Marys Rock1010262002553012711
St. Mary's Rock101025100111201136
Stirling Blues000000110080110080
Strathroy Jr. Rockets100122101035201157
Wallaceburg Lakers000000110041110041
Waterford Wildcats000000110080110080
Wingham Ironmen000000110050110050
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Blenheim00000022001442200144
Dorchester (South)000000110010110010
Gemini Sportsplex000000101035101035
Haldimond Arena, Grafton, Ontario00000022001112200111
Huron Park - Stephen Township Arena000000101002101002
Ilderton Arena188826146000000188826146
Jack Burger Complex, Port Hope, Ontario110041000000110041
Keeler Centre, Colborne, Ontario101012000000101012
Memorial Arena3111119220015453112613
North Middlesex000000210198210198
North Middlesex & District Arena2020471100533120910
Port Stanley000000101012101012
Pyramid Recreation Centre000000100111100111
South Huron000000303069303069
St. Marys (Rock)000000200255200255
Talbot Gardens330012322001215500244
Tri-Township000000202029202029
Zurich Arena2110542200804310134
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Bryanston Birr Optimists
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Ilderton Jets on Twitter
- and -
Visit Ilderton Jets on Facebook
- and -
Follow Ilderton Jets on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from ildertonjets.com on Monday, August 3, 2020 at 2:31 PM