Ilderton Arena, Venues (Ilderton Jets)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29Dec 30
Peewee Shamrock
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Shamrock
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Home Game Ice
Midget Girls C
L (2-3)
9:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Novice Girls C
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom LM Blue
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Girls HL
7:40 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Development & Peewee LM
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Development Ice
Novice LM White
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IDP-1 (ALL)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
IDP-2 (ALL)
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LM Blue
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom Girls HL
T (1-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat
[AD2-15]
Peewee LM
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Home Game Ice
Bantam LM
W (7-2)
8:10 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[BB029]
Midget Blue
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Dec 31010203040506
IDP-1 GREEN (Thompson)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IDP-1 WHITE (Hosack) & IDP-1 BLACK (Harding)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LM Blue & Novice LM White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Shamrock
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Shamrock
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom LM Blue
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Shamrock
W (4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
Bantam LM
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget Shamrock
W (5-2)
9:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-MCC-B-1]
Atom LM White
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL
W (6-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Lucan Irish HL
[ND4-02]
Novice Shamrock
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Home Game Ice
Bantam Girls C
7:40 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
Development & Peewee LM
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Development Ice
Novice LM White
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IDP-1 (ALL)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
IDP-2 (ALL)
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice Shamrock
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom Girls HL
12:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Lady Flags
Peewee LM
W (1-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[PA055]
Bantam LM
L (3-4)
8:10 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1
[BB023]
Midget Blue
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
07080910111213
Novice Shamrock
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice Shamrock
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IDP-1 (ALL)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
IDP-2 (ALL)
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice Girls HL
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Atom LM White
L (0-6)
3:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
[AC109]
Atom LM Blue
L (0-5)
4:40 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[AC094]
Atom Shamrock
W (5-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[O-ACC-A-1]
Peewee AE
W (7-3)
8:10 PM
vs. Oakridge Aeros
Midget Blue
9:20 PM-10:50 PM
Home Game Ice
IDP-2 (ALL)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LM White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Shamrock
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[O-PCC-B-2]
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Shamrock
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Shamrock
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Shamrock
L (2-4)
7:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[O-PCC-B-3]
Bantam Shamrock
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
W (1-0)
9:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
Novice LM White
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Girls C & Novice Girls HL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Shamrock
W (7-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[O-NW-CC-Q1-1]
Development & Atom LM Blue
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Development Ice
Novice LM Blue
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IDP-1 (ALL)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
IDP-2 (ALL)
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LM Blue
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Shamrock
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Novice LM Blue
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals
Bantam Shamrock
W (7-1)
8:10 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-BCC-B-2]
Midget Shamrock
L (0-2)
9:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-MCC-B-3]
14151617181920
Novice Shamrock
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IDP-1 (ALL)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
IDP-2 (ALL)
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LM Blue
L (2-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
[NA005]
Novice LM White
L (1-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[NA023]
Atom Shamrock
W (6-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[O-ACC-A-3]
Atom LM Blue
L (2-8)
4:40 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 3
[AC088]
Atom AE
W (13-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[O-A-AE45-Q1-1]
Peewee AE
8:10 PM-9:10 PM
Home Game Ice
Midget Blue
L (0-5)
9:20 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[MA037]
IDP-1 (ALL)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Shamrock
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice LM White
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers 2
[NA025]
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Shamrock
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Shamrock
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Home Game Ice
Peewee Shamrock
W (3-0)
7:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[O-PCC-B-5]
Bantam Shamrock
W (2-1)
8:20 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-BCC-B-4]
Midget Shamrock
L (3-4)
9:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-MCC-B-5]
Peewee Shamrock
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Team Funded Ice
Novice Girls C & Novice Girls HL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Shamrock
W (6-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[O-NW-CC-Q1-3]
Midget Girls HL
7:40 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Development
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice LM White & Novice LM Blue
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IDP-1 (ALL)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
IDP-2 RED (Bannon)
10:00 AM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
IDP-2 WHITE (Elliot)
10:00 AM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
Atom LM Blue
11:00 AM
vs. Atom LM White
[AC095]
Peewee LM
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers 2
[PA057]
Bantam LM
W (3-0)
8:10 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[BB024]
Midget Blue
L (3-5)
9:30 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[MA044]
21222324252627
Novice Shamrock
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IDP-1 (ALL)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
IDP-2 BLUE (Parker)
10:00 AM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Black
IDP-2 BLACK (Bloomfield)
10:00 AM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Green
Novice LM Blue
W (1-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[NA006]
Novice LM White
W (6-4)
2:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres Black
[NA022]
Atom LM White
L (3-4)
3:30 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Black
[AC102]
Atom LM Blue
T (3-3)
4:40 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[AC085]
Atom AE
W (14-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[O-A-AE45-Q1-3]
Peewee Shamrock
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Shamrock
9:10 PM-10:10 PM
Practice
IDP-2 (ALL)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Shamrock
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice LM Blue
L (0-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[NA004]
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Shamrock
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Shamrock
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Home Game Ice
Peewee AE
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-P-AE45-Q1-2]
Bantam Shamrock
W (6-3)
8:10 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[O-BCC-C01]
Atom LM White
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Girls C & Novice Girls HL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Shamrock
W (3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-PCC-C02]
Midget Girls HL
L (0-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Sarnia Lady Sting C
[MD2-09]
Peewee LM
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice LM Blue
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IDP-1 (ALL)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
IDP-2 (ALL)
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LM Blue
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom Girls HL
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Home Game Ice
Peewee LM
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Thamesford Attack
[PA061]
Bantam LM
W (7-2)
8:10 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[BB028]
Midget Blue
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
28293031Feb 01Feb 02Feb 03
Atom Girls HL
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IDP-1 (ALL)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
IDP-2 WHITE (Elliot)
10:00 AM
vs. Lucan Irish
IDP-2 RED (Bannon)
10:00 AM
vs. Lucan Irish
Novice LM Blue
L (2-5)
1:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
[NA013]
Novice LM White
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Home Game Ice
Atom LM White
3:30 PM
vs. Atom LM Blue
[AC103]
Peewee LM
W (5-1)
4:40 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
Atom AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (4-6)
8:10 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-P-AE45-Q1-4]
IDP-1 (ALL)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LM Blue & Atom LM White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Shamrock
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Shamrock
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LM & Atom Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Shamrock
W (2-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
Peewee Shamrock
L (2-3)
7:10 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-PCC-C04]
Bantam Shamrock
W (6-5)
8:20 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[O-BCC-C03]
Midget Shamrock
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Home Game Ice
Atom LM White
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Girls C & Novice Girls HL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LM White
L (3-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
[NA024]
Bantam Girls C
W (3-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers C
[BD1-10]
Development & Atom LM White
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Development Ice
Novice LM White
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IDP-1 (ALL)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
IDP-2 (ALL)
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LM Blue
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Novice Shamrock
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LM
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1
[PA051]
Bantam LM
W (3-0)
8:10 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
[BB026]
Midget Blue
L (1-4)
9:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[MA043]
Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09Feb 10
Novice Shamrock
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IDP-1 (ALL)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
IDP-2 WHITE (Elliot)
10:00 AM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
IDP-2 BLACK (Bloomfield)
10:00 AM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Gold
Novice LM Blue
W (3-2)
1:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres Black
[NA002]
Novice LM White
L (1-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[NA020]
Atom LM White
L (2-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[AC104]
Atom LM Blue
L (1-4)
4:40 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 2
[AC089]
Midget Girls HL
W (7-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Kent County Fillies HL
[MD2-10]
Peewee Shamrock
8:10 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
9:20 PM-10:50 PM
Home Game Ice
IDP-2 (ALL)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LM Blue & Novice LM White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Shamrock
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Shamrock
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Shamrock
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Home Game Ice
Peewee AE
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Shamrock
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Home Game Ice
Midget Shamrock
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Home Game Ice
Atom LM White
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Girls C & Novice Girls HL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Shamrock
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:40 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
Development
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
IDP-1 BLACK (Harding)
8:00 AM
vs. IDP-1 GREEN (Thompson)
IDP-1 BLUE (Reid)
8:00 AM
vs. IDP-1 RED (Conlin)
IDP-1 GOLD (Simpson)
8:00 AM
vs. IDP-1 WHITE (Hosack)
IDP-1 GREEN (Thompson)
8:45 AM
vs. IDP-1 BLUE (Reid)
IDP-1 RED (Conlin)
8:45 AM
vs. IDP-1 GOLD (Simpson)
IDP-1 WHITE (Hosack)
8:45 AM
vs. IDP-1 BLACK (Harding)
IDP-2 BLACK (Bloomfield)
9:30 AM
vs. IDP-2 RED (Bannon)
IDP-2 BLUE (Parker)
9:30 AM
vs. IDP-2 WHITE (Elliot)
IDP-2 WHITE (Elliot)
10:15 AM
vs. IDP-2 BLACK (Bloomfield)
IDP-2 RED (Bannon)
10:15 AM
vs. IDP-2 BLUE (Parker)
Novice Girls C
T (1-1)
11:00 AM
vs. South Huron Sabres C
[ND3PL05]
Atom Girls C
W (2-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets White
Novice LM Blue
1:00 PM
vs. Novice LM White
Atom LM Blue
2:00 PM
vs. Atom LM White
Novice Shamrock
W (5-1)
3:10 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
Atom Shamrock
T (2-2)
4:20 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
Ilderton Jets Coaches
5:30 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets Alumni
Peewee LM
W (2-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
Bantam LM
L (2-5)
8:10 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[BC13]
Midget Blue
L (1-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[MB22]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Ilderton Arena
13168 Ilderton Road , Ilderton, ON  N0M 2A0
  • Current Season

    124 - 85 - 23
  • All-Time

    1184 - 1026 - 266
Printed from ildertonjets.com on Saturday, February 24, 2018 at 1:03 PM