Ilderton Jets

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Sue Lidbetter on Sunday, February 11, 2018 (136 views)
The winning ticket for our 50/50 draw yesterday at Hockey Day in Ilderton is:

#637222

The winning ticket has been claimed.

The winner took home a total of $667. Congratulations!

Thank you to everyone who came out an supported Ilderton Minor Hockey yesterday.

More to come on the fun filled day!

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Todd Copeland on Monday, February 05, 2018 (421 views)
Our "3rd Annual Hockey Day In Ilderton (HDI) Event" is this Saturday, February 10 2018.   "Let The Games Begin!" 

A full day of on and off-ice activities and events are planned.

On-ice games will run back to back from 8:00 am through 11:00 pm.  Be sure to stop by the Ilderton Community Centre for good food, interactive games, music, live streaming of 2018 Winter Olympic Coverage from PyeongChang. IMHA will be hosting a silent auction throughout the day and will be selling 50:50 tickets.  The silent auction will close and the winning ticket for the 50:50 draw will be drawn and posted to the website at 11:00 pm.  
Read More
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Novice Girls C - Brantford Walter Gretzky Tournament
Midget Girls C - WOGHL Playoff Round Robin
Midget Girls C - Provincial Regional Playdowns
Novice Girls C - OWHA Playdowns
Peewee Girls C - OWHA Playdowns
Bantam Girls C - OWHA Playdowns
Atom Girls C - OWHA Playdowns
Novice Girls C - WOGHL Playoffs
Bantam Girls C - WOGHL Playoffs
Peewee Girls C - WOGHL Playoffs
Atom Girls C - WOGHL Playoffs
Development & Peewee AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Development Ice
Atom LM White
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Novice Girls C
8:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Wayne Gretzky Centre [130]
IDP-1 (ALL)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
IDP-2 WHITE (Elliot)
9:00 AM
vs. Lucan Irish
IDP-2 BLACK (Bloomfield)
9:00 AM
vs. Lucan Irish
IDP-2 RED (Bannon)
10:00 AM
vs. Lucan Irish
IDP-2 BLUE (Parker)
10:00 AM
vs. Lucan Irish
Atom LM Blue
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Novice LM Blue
11:30 AM
@ Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
Atom Girls HL
12:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat
Novice LM White
12:30 PM
@ South Huron Sabres Black
Atom AE
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Novice Shamrock
2:30 PM
@ West Lincoln Wrath
Smithville [O-NW-CC-S1-1]
Novice Girls HL
3:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat HL
Midget Girls HL
4:00 PM
@ Kent County Fillies HL
Ridgetown [MD3PL05]
Peewee LM
4:10 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C
5:20 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers
Bantam Shamrock
5:30 PM
@ Tavistock Titans
Tavistock [O-B-CC-Q1-5]
Peewee Girls C
6:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats C
Atom LM Blue
7:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1
Bantam LM
7:00 PM
@ Belmont Rangers
Belmont [BC11]
Bantam Girls C
7:40 PM
vs. West Oxford Inferno
Peewee Shamrock
8:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
Ilderton Arena [S-PC-03]
Midget Girls C
9:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
Novice Shamrock
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IDP-1 (ALL)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom Girls C
10:00 AM
vs. West Oxford Inferno
IDP-2 BLUE (Parker)
10:00 AM
vs. Point Edward Black Hawks
IDP-2 WHITE (Elliot)
10:00 AM
vs. Point Edward Black Hawks
Atom LM Blue
10:30 AM
@ Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1
Bantam Girls C
12:00 PM
@ Kent County Fillies HL
Ridgetown [BD2PL05]
Novice LM White
1:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres Black
Atom LM White
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
3:10 PM
@ Twin Centre Stars
St. Clements [O-A-AE45-S1-1]
Novice Shamrock
3:30 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
Ilderton Arena [O-NW-CC-S1-2]
Novice LM Blue
5:00 PM
@ London Nationals
Peewee Shamrock
5:00 PM
@ South Kent Lightning
Ridgetown [S-PC-04]
Midget Blue
6:10 PM
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
Novice LM Blue
6:00 PM
@ Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
Bantam LM
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LM White
7:00 PM
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
Peewee Shamrock
7:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
Ilderton Arena [S-PC-05]
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
Ilderton Arena [O-A-AE45-S1-2]
Novice Shamrock
7:10 PM
@ St. Marys Rock
Bantam Girls C
7:45 PM
@ St. Thomas Panthers
Bantam Shamrock
8:10 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
Ilderton Arena [O-B-CC-Q1-6]
Midget Girls HL
8:30 PM
@ West Oxford Inferno C
Thamesford [MD3PL17]
Midget Girls C
9:20 PM
vs. Lucan Irish C
Ilderton Arena [MD1PL01]
IDP-1 (ALL)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Shamrock
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls C
6:30 PM
@ Chatham Outlaws HL
Bothwell [ND3PL01]
Atom LM White
7:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Shamrock
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls HL
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL
6:15 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C
6:30 PM
@ West Oxford Inferno C
Thamesford [AD1PL10]
Peewee Girls C
7:15 PM
vs. Bluewater Hawks C
Peewee Shamrock
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
8:15 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers C
Midget Girls C
9:15 PM-10:05 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from ildertonjets.com on Saturday, February 24, 2018 at 1:02 PM